Privacy Policy

Pink Lake Tiny House - PRIVACY POLICY

This website is owned and operated by Pink Lake Tiny House and will be referred to as “we” and “our” in this Internet Privacy Policy. We recognise that your privacy is important and we are committed to protecting the personal information we collect about you. Within Australia, the Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth) (‘Privacy Act’) and the National Privacy Principles which form part of the Privacy Act govern the way we manage your personal information. This policy sets out how we collect, use, disclose and otherwise manage personal information about you.

 

General Privacy Statement

By visiting our website, you are not required to reveal any personal information about yourself. However, you do have the opportunity to provide to us your personal contact information in order make a booking or order a voucher. This information may include, but is not limited to, your name, address, email address and phone number. We will only use this information for the purpose of processing the transaction you have requested and facilitating our internal business operational requirements. We will not share this information with any third party.

 

Credit Card

Credit Card details are only stored for the processing of payment and will be deleted once payment is processed.

 

Failure to provide information

If the personal information you provide to us is incomplete and/or inaccurate, we may be unable to provide you with the services you have requested.

 

Security

We store your personal information in different ways, including on paper and in electronic form. We take reasonable measures to ensure that your personal information is stored securely to protect it from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.